Want to post an ad on exploreClarion?

Contact us today at 814-918-2003 or email info@exploreClarion.com.

Community Partner

Clarion Area Jobs

Featured Local Business: Clarion Federal Credit Union

  • Clarion Federal Credit Union
    144 Holiday Inn Road
    Clarion, PA 16214
    814-226-5032
    View Website

 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

Free Classifieds


 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

exploreClarion.com Contest Winners

Explore New Sponsor Spotlight


 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

Featured Local Jobs


 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

Featured Local Event


 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

Featured Local Sponsor


 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

Featured Local Property


 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

Keystone High School Announces Fourth Quarter Principal’s List, Honor Roll

Wednesday, June 13, 2018 @ 12:06 AM

Posted by exploreClarion

KNOX, Pa. – Keystone High School has announced its fourth quarter 2017-2018 Principal’s List and Honor Roll.

Keystone Jr. Sr. High School
Principal’s List – 2017-2018 – 4th Quarter

7th Grade – Tyler Albright, Isabella Duffee, Brett English, Leah Exley, Emilee Parkes, Amara Parsons, Jenna Pierce, Emma Plummer, Alma Swartzentruber, Tyler Weaver, Gabriella Wolbert

8th Grade – Leia Bauer, Alexia Brand, Nicholas Cosper, Kadence Criswell, Abbygail Gwin, Josiah Hansford, Skyler Hoffman, Landon Hurrelbrink, Tarah Lauffer, Sadie Lewis, Monica Linamen, Cassidy Morris, Katelyn Sayers, Kylee Weaver, Bret Wingard

9th Grade – Emma Burrows, Mira Dixon, Logan English, Abigail Henry, Gavin Hogue, Koda Hughes, Danae Hurrelbrink, Emily Lauer, Corinne Lloyd, Haden Peters, Brandon Pierce, Megan Reed, Colin Say, Logan Sell, Sylvia Swartzentruber, Faith Young

10th Grade – Bethany Cater, Rachel Champluvier, Paige Cotton, Katherine Custer, McKenna Deible, Kayla Dunkle, Alyssa Dunlap, Abigail Facciani, Lauren Hartzell, Anthea Haugh, Lexi Henry, Troy Johnson, William Krieger, Andrew Lauer, Jacey Pritt, Gracie Shawley, Jenna Stiller

11th Grade – Jessica Bell, Kelsi Burgdorfer, Brody Coleman, Karley Emery, Connor Exley, Paige Henry, McKenzie Hovis, Brooks LaVan, Alesha Lee, Katelynn Miller, Daniel Rodgers, Mikayla Scheckler, Hannah Slother, James Wagner, Emma Weaver, Izabel Yargar, Samuel Yonlisky

12th Grade – Cassidy Black, Corra Black, Katelyn Brown, Emily Burns, Jessica Cotton, Macy Defelice, Makayla Dittman, Sydney Easton, Mackenzie Ferringer, Lilly Ganoe, Taylor Geer, Nathan Hartman, Danica Hurrelbrink, Josiah Kline, Jennifer McConnell, Corey Rapp, Rachel Riley, Tessa Roberts, Nathan Simmons, Becca Smith, Michaela Strotman, Claire Warner, Rachel Williams, Nate Wingard

Keystone Jr. Sr. High School
Honor Roll – 2017-2018 – 4th Quarter

7th Grade – Sydney Bell, Alexandria Bish, Isaiah Defleice, Cole Henry, Aldon Jacques, Kennedy Kaye, Summer Maxwell, Reagan Mays, Jade McCauley, Virtue Milford, Aidan Sell, Isabella Texter, Tanner Vickers

8th Grade – Rylee Berkery, Gavin Blazosky, Mya Cain, Allie Champluvier, Owen Easton, Derik Fenchak, Nathan Gutonski, Steven Harriett, Abby Kahl, Kaylee LaVan, Bryan Miller, Caleb Nellis, Hannah Switzer, Jennifer Walker, Nae Whitney

9th Grade – Cearya Altman, Allison Clark, Tessa Crider, Caleb Crompton, Madelyn Dunlap, Jaclyn Frye, Kaylynn Fulmer, Keenan Heeter, Alexandria Johnston, Alyssa Klingler, Carla Schoeppner, Jordan Thompson, Trinity Thompson, Brianna VanTassel, Rori Vickers

10th Grade – Timothy Baughman, Seth Brichner, Myka Best, Jayden Blazosky, Robert Bowser, Aimee Hartman, Ethan Heeter, Allison Hepler, McKenna Kaye, Rebecca Lander, Ian Larson, Harley Lenhart, Conrad Lloyd, Alex Rapp, Jessica Servey, Justin Weaver, Kirk Wolbert

11th Grade – Colin Crider, Jessica Finland, Bailey Harle, Katelynn Hopper, Luke Hurrelbrink, Skylar Kagle, Brandan Kapp, Caleb LaVan, Kaitlyn Marvin, Braden Myers, Jessi Phillippi, Annetta Rakes, Isaac Rivers, Alexander Say, Kathryn Sherman, Kamryn Smith, Dawson Steele, Tessa Weaver, Amanda Wingard, Christopher Wingard

12th Grade – Karley Berkery, Mason Burns, Makenzie Byerley, Austin Chapman, Darin Cochran, Krista Greenawalt, Ian Henry, Samuel Hepler, Carissa Janecek, Kyle Kapp, , Mackenzie McGiffin, Gwendolyn Primrose, Autumn Rapp, John Runyan, Devin Shaffer, Hunter Weaver


Copyright © 2018 EYT Media Group, Inc. All rights reserved. Any copying, redistribution or retransmission of the contents of this service without the express written consent of EYT Media Group, Inc. is expressly prohibited.

Comments are temporarily closed. A new and improved comments system will be introduced shortly.


 Powered by Max Banner Ads 

Sports

Local and National Sports News
Sports

Recipes

Recipes submitted by our Readers

cinema

local movie listings

Feedback

Have a suggestion?