FOREST CO., Pa. (EYT) — Forest Area School District released its fourth quarter honor roll.
West Forest Elementary — Fourth Nine Weeks Grading Period
Honors
Mrs. Sharrar — 3
Ezra Miles, Clover Morrison, Ryelee O’Connor, Alanah Wagner, and Colton Whitton
Mr. Hale – 4
Ezra Busch, Gabriel Chambers, Grace Flick, Mackenzie Mellon, Matthew Miles III, Nathaniel Sample, Tyler Swaim, and Archer Zuck
Mrs. Druckemiller – 4
Alexis Donato, Brooke Felleti, Deegan Johnson, Conner Summerville, and Zachary Wild
Mrs. McLaughlin — 5
Daniel Custer, Ethan Dawson, Luca Gigliotti, Isiah Hart, Kiley Oliver, Alexis Oswald, Nauvia Palmer, Maddox Stewart, and Abigail Worley
Mr. Donato — 6
Tristan Chambers, Hailey Greenlee, Amber Guzzi, Gunnar Hasychak, Colt Price, and Christian Steigerwald
High Honors
Mrs. Sharrar — 3
Abbigale Bell, Tara Brown, Connor Greenlee, Christopher Hoovler, Alison McLaughlin, and Robert Payne
Mr. Hale – 4
Alexa Carll, Hazel Hilyer, Christian Kluck, Eric Peyatt, Patrick Ross, and Becca Wagner
Mrs. Druckemiller – 4
Macalie Hoffmann, Jayden McKeel, and Ayla Reese
Mrs. McLaughlin — 5
Colter Bayle, Zachary Carll, Nathan Dietrich, Harley Ellenberger, Katherine Payne, Izek Sample, Jacob Shontz, Jaydon Smith, and Edward Vangordon
Mr. Donato — 6
Tori Brown, Ethan Carll, Jessica Culver, Keyon Custer, Warren Dashner, Faith Dietrich, Izabelle Flick, Leo Gilliland, Rion Johnson, Jordon Kostenbauder, Colton Kuntz, Charlie Lasonis, Noah Naser, Katie Salsgiver, Sage Schweitzer, and Conner Sliker
West Forest High School — Fourth Nine Weeks Grading Period
Highest Honor
Grade 7
Aubrey Barnes, Braydon Barnes, Jeffrey Bayle, Avah Burke, Emmalee Gray, Kylie Johnson, Abigail Lander, Emma McFarland, Madison McFarland, Ryah McWilliams, Logan Niederriter, Leah Wagner, and Kelsey Young
Grade 8
Darcie Maul
Grade 9
Whitni Martinez
Grade 12
Stephen Culver
High Honor
Grade 7
Ty Brown, Felicia Dietrich, Alicia Frederick, Keely Gilbert, Mason Hooper, Nathan Kirchgatter, Antonio Martinez, Silas Moyer, Joe Naser, and Natica Sharp
Grade 8
Logan Carll and Allen Johnston
Grade 9
Anna Culver, Maylynn Mlakar, Dylan Saxton, Hunter Turba, Jessica Wagner, and Penny Wagner
Grade 10
Noah Burke, Anthony Conti, Joshua Flick, Nicky Gigliotti, Kathryn Johnston, T.J. Kunselman, Ethan McWilliams, Sean Moyer, and Belle Ralston
Grade 11
Christopher Pedersen and Travis Swartz
Grade 12
Brook Black, Aimee Haslet, Ben Kaltenbach, Bryant Niederriter, and Emily Taylor
Honor
Grade 7
Shania Brady and Connor Kostenbauder
Grade 9
Logen Lasonis and Sabrina Meeks
Grade 10
Jazmine Barnes, Dylan Homer, Jennifer Lander, Mitchell McWilliams, Morgan Miller, and Daniel Schwab
Grade 11
Dylan Burton
Grade 12
Steven Barnett, Seth Berlin, Dylan Burton, Danielle Habjanetz, Rachel Stubler, Glory Wagner, and Kaitlinn Young
East Forest Elementary — Fourth Nine Weeks Grading Period
Perfect Attendance
PreK
Carter Caffas and Addison Spence
Kindergarten
Bently Hartle and Leah Losey
Second Grade
Brody Hartle, Vera Heferle, Hailee Oliver, and Lynzi Spence
Third Grade
Lillian Spence
Fourth Grade
Jayden Colvin, Willa Heferle, Alivia Howard, Aidan Spuck-Campbell, and Jalynn Weiss
Third Grade — Honors
Vincent Carey and Coltin Carr
Third Grade — High Honors
Logan Stevenson and Zachary Walton
Fourth Grade — Honors
Jayden Colvin, Jonah Glass, Aidan Spuck-Campbell, and Jalynn Weiss
Fourth Grade — High Honors
Nicholas Geraci, Kailey Gregory, and Alivia Howard
Fifth Grade — Honors
Jayleigh Cochran, Jacob Healy, Peighton Trout, and Summer Watkins
Fifth Grade — High Honors
Logan Melego, Christina Micale, Lauren Geraci, Aletta Summers, and Angel Toth
Sixth Grade — Honors
Taylor Oliver and Kaylie Rooke
Sixth Grade — High Honors
Kendra Carroll
East Forest High School — Fourth Nine Weeks Grading Period
Highest Honors
7th Grade
Harmony Fike and Kenzie Kopchick
8th Grade
Shelby Nelson
9th Grade
Hope Byers
10th Grade
Luke Cussins and Tessa Korchak
12th Grade
Shawn Claypoole, Dillon DiCorpo, Emily Everett, and Samantha Stoltz
High Honors
7th Grade
Aurora Bauer, Megan Clow, Ashleigh Styen, Haleigh Tebay, and Olivia Thompson
8th Grade
Xandria Burchfield, Tala Boozer, Ryan Parrett, and Hannah Styen
9th Grade
Corbin Micale and Tessa Rodgers
10th Grade
Taylor Andrews and Cameron Whisner
11th Grade
Dakota Carroll, Jessica DiGiacomo, Angelina Harp, Daniel Parrett, Logan Songer, Shania Styen, and Harley Wooster
12th Grade
Makiya Bellotti, Cassie Cochran, and Anthony Smith
Honor Roll
7th Grade
Thomas Rossey
9th Grade
Dominic Drake, Eoghan Montgomery, Catherine Rossey, and David Wooster
10th Grade
Tyler Bowen, Sage Drake, Franklin Meals, and Timmy Rossey
11th Grade
Shawna Carbaugh, Lauren McLaughlin, Aiden Quinn, and Brent Nelson