Clarion-Limestone Announces Honor Roll Students for Second Quarter

Jacob Deemer

Jacob Deemer

Published January 1, 1970 12:00 am
Clarion-Limestone Announces Honor Roll Students for Second Quarter

STRATTANVILLE, Pa. (EYT) – Clarion-Limestone School District recently named students to its honor roll list.

Clarion-Limestone school news is brought to you by Clarion Ford

Grade 7 High Honor Roll: Lydie Aaron, Adalynn Ciprich, Tegan Esiso, Samantha Lewis, Hannah Love, Brooke Meals.

Grade 8 High Honor Roll: Brody Beggs, Avery Bunch, Makayla Clinger, Taylor Coull, Dana Coulson, Kayden Fiscus, Zoe Grace, Arleigh Haggerty, Corinne Hepfl, Erin Himes, Isaac Keighley, Caden Lewis, Isabella McClain, Lauren Meier, Ryan Miles, Jackson Mravintz, Jorja Parkinson, Payton Patterson, Regan Pavlock, Caitlin Reinsel, Landon Rominski, Kaleb Walker.

Grade 9 High Honor Roll: Kiya Defranco, Megan Fenske, Calyssa Hartle, Erika Meals, Verle Pavlock, Megan Powell, Emma Zacherl.

Grade 10 High Honor Roll: Audrey Aaron, Tiffany French, Hope Kemmer, Kaley Milliron, Riley Morris, Brantley Parker, Kaylee Smith, Madison Swartz, Caitlyn Wolfe.

Grade 11 High Honor Roll: Reigan Andring, Jenna Dunn, Adylin Girt, Madison Greeley, Casey Love, Logan Meier, Riley Rinker, Jesse Siwiecki, Heather Strohm, Aidan Wilson.

Grade 12 High Honor Roll: Ella Aaron, Madison Aaron, Seth Baughman, Alexis Coull, Clara Coulson, Jack Craig, Abigail Foster, Abigail Knapp-Greeley, Alexandria Leadbetter, Lilly Mahle, Rilee Ransom, Katera Sebastian Sims, Grace Shick, Sean Slywczuk, Maleah Smith, Alyssa Wiant, Daniel Wilson.

Grade 7 Honor Roll: Vanessa Beers, Bailey Beinhaur, Ethan Ferguson, Brooks Fleming, Amelia Jewell, Danica Lander, Lexi O’Brien, Josie Rankin, Ryan Standfest, Hailey Strohm, Dalton Yeany.

Grade 8 Honor Roll: Aiden Bailey, Natalie Birch, Jeliza Jane Childs, Avreigh Dunn, Ryli Girt, Casey Kemmer, Rylee Lindenpitz, Marissa McKinley, Brenna McNaughton, Samantha Patton, Ryan Rinker, Serena Smith.

Grade 9 Honor Roll: Levi Bates, Hannah Beggs, Gage Best, Tayven DeLoe, Conner Eberhardt, Liam Huwar, Allyah Kennedy, Ty Kiehl, Craylynn Kotchey, Dylan Latshaw, Alexander Love, Stephanie McHenry, Payton Radaker, Reese Runyan, Julianna Schwabenbauer, Paytn Shirey, Diana Skinner, Bindi Weiland.

Grade 10 Honor Roll: James Anthony, Briggs Beckwith, Camden Coleman, Logan Emings, Jesalyn Girt, Colin Haggerty, Kennedy Haggerty, Charles Hepfl, Thomas Himes, Hunter Lechner, Aron Milliron, Ava Painter, Evan Pawlowicz, Kaden Rembold, Gabriel Smith, Kamlor Smith, Lily Spratt, Nathan Standfest.

Grade 11 Honor Roll: Rodney Bell, Corbyn Brown, Aiden Coulson, Layton Dunn, Kathryn Fenske, Jase Ferguson, Isabella Goster, Chloe Garvey, Dylin Geist, Ada Huwar, Logan Lutz, Jack Monnoyer, Sianna Park, Logan Powell, Madison Ray, Jada Runyan, Dominic Shannon, Samantha Simpson, Jayden Siwiecki, Lakin Theiss, Dylan Yeany.

Grade 12 Honor Roll: Ansley Burke, Jack Callen, Gracie Dunkle, Zoey Ferguson, Emma Goughler, Maci Grenci, Danielle Hawk, Zachery Jones, Jeremy McNaughton, Taima Oliver, Ty Rankin, Meghan Rittenhouse, Thomas Smith, Olivia Smith, Maia Strohm, Jade Terrana, Peyton Yeaney.

Recent Articles